Today's Date: 28-06-2017
 
  A Monthly Newsletter of SJUT
  Newsletter, Volume 1 Issue 2
  Newsletter, Volume 1 Issue 1
   
  Other website Links
  Admission criteria
  Fee structure
  SJUT Prospectus
  SJUT Annual Calendar
  Lecture Timetable
  Quality Assurance
  • Science society
  SJUT Chapel
  SJUT Dress Code
  SJUT Library
  SJUT Policies and Forms
  Examination Results
  E-Learning
  Previous announcements
  Our Centres
    •  St.Mark's Centre
    •  Msalato Theological College
    •  Town Centre- Dodoma
Journals and website links
    • TCU
    • HESLB
    • The Anglican Church of Tanzania
    • Soma Journal
    • AJTS
Webmail & Social Madia




 

Current PhD Studies and Recent Theses

Surname
Other name
Faculty/School
Thesis

 Partson

Daudi Timothy

FAHE

Assessing service provision to students with special needs in higher learnng institutions : The case of University of Dodoma

 Juma

 Zawadi Richard

FAHE

Exploring the development of biological literacy among Tanzanian junior secondary school students

Biswalo

Upendo Paul

FAHE

A post colonial lens exploring English language teaching in Tanzanian Secondary schools: A role for intercultural communicative competence?

Rwelengera

Benezet

IDS

Institutional structures and their role in the governance of Dodoma Municipality

Bwagalilo

Fadhili Charles

FAHE

Integration of Geospacial Information and Indigenous knowledge, Roles in Natural Resource management decision making. A case of Sigi Catchment

Mapalala

Michael

FOCB

Organisational management

Mwakilema

Irene Tadeo

FOCB

Legal and practical problemsfacing widows in Tanzania upon intestate death of their husbands; A case of matrimonial property rights

Sebahene

 Alfred

SOCR

Corruption

Kyobe

Joseph William Psyzeriri

FANAS (Chemistry)

Thermolytic synthesis of Chalcogenide quantum dots capped with organic acids from cashew nut shells and castor oil

Msendekwa

 Michael

FAHE

The Relationships of Epistemological and Pedagogical Beliefs of Pre-Service and In-Service Teachers in Tanzanian Context

Msoka

Elizabeth Michael

IDS

Gender dynamics in Financial Institutions and its effects on growth of women entrepreneurs in Tanzania: A case study of formal financial Institutions

Muya

Dominic Kijumbe

IDS

Political science and public administration

Nkulikwa

Zawadi

SONU

Sociological aspect of Malaria

Mathania

Mary Mathew

SONU

Assessment of methods which control population of out-door anopheles mosquitoes.

Ngonyani

Danstun

FOCB

Credit Risk Management and performance of microfinanceinsttutions in Tanzania; A case of Dar es Salaam region

Matonya

Moses

Msalato

Ancestor Veneration in the Wagogo Tribe: A Theological and Biblical Critique

Ruhembe

Carolyne Charles

FANAS (Biology)

Prevalence, awareness and management of type two diabetes Mellitus among adults in Mwanza City, Tanzania


 

 
Copyright 2009 © St.John's University of Tanzania.Updated:Jun 2017 , All Rights Reserved.